ECRA § 1752(1) (50 U.S.C. § 4811(1)) (emphasis added). 81. The ECRA also requires that the “export control system must ensure that it is predictable . . . .” ECRA § 1752(8) (50 U.S.C. § 4811(8)). 82. The ECRA restricts implementation and enforcement of the EAR “only in furtherance of all of the objectives set forth in paragraphs (1) through (10).”